ISS Sponsors

The support of our sponsors is vital in enabling the association to deliver our mission. They are some of the most recognizable brands in the luxury marketplace and include yacht builders and management firms, crew recruitment and placement specialists, financial services companies, high technology, marina management, media, and more.

Company Name Category Sponsor Type
e3 Systems/Kymeta Roger Horner Audio/Electronics
Communications Systems
Entertainment Systems
Equipment
Systems
Technical
Television
Yacht Service
Yacht Systems
Yacht Technical Services
Platinum
Informa / Show Management Andrew Doole Boat Show Organizer
Platinum
Oceanco Paris Baloumis Builder
New Construction
Shipyard - Builder
Shipyard - Service
Yacht Builder
Platinum
Robb Report Media, LLC Jody Dunowitz Magazine
Media / Press
Platinum
Wright Maritime Group AJ Anderson Management
New Construction
Owner Representation
Yacht Management
Yacht Operations
Platinum
AkzoNobel | Marine, Protective and Yacht Coatings. René Bremer Consultant
Yacht Paint
Yacht Supplies
Gold
B Ocean Resort Fort Lauderdale Meridith Knox Destinations and Tourism
Event Management
Event Service
Travel
Gold
Fleet Miami Glen Allen Broker
Charter Broker
Charter Management
Education
Yacht Broker
Yacht Management
Yacht Service
Gold
Luerssen Werft GmbH & Co. KG Peter Luerssen Builder
Construction
Shipyard - Builder
Shipyard - Service
Yacht Builder
Gold
NAIAD Dynamics John Venables Engineering
Equipment
Technical Service
Yacht Engineering
Yacht Equipment
Yacht Service
Gold
Quantum Marine Engineering of FL John Allen Yacht Engineering
Yacht Equipment
Yacht Service
Yacht Systems
Gold
Suntex Marinas Johnny Powers Marina
Project Management
Yacht Service
Gold
Superyacht Creative Richard Taranto Advertising/Marketing
Editor/Writer
Marketing
Gold
YATCO Steven Myers Advertising/Marketing
Broker
Communications Systems
Information Technology/Data
Gold
Burgess London Jonathan Beckett Broker
Charter Broker
New Construction
Owner Representation
Yacht Broker
Yacht Management
Design Award
Cayman Maritime John-Kaare Aune Certification
Documentation
Maritime Authority
Yacht Registration
Design Award
Coomi Mr Bhasin Accessories
Silver
DYT Yacht Transport Laura Tempest Yacht Service
Yacht Transport
Silver
IK Yacht Design Zak Kadosh Interior Designer
Interior Supplies
Silver
Island Marine Electric Greg Woods Audio/Electronics
Electronics
Yacht Electronic Systems
Yacht Service
Yacht Systems
Silver
MarineMax Yacht Center Chuck Cashman Charter Broker
Charter Management
Yacht Broker
Silver
Moore & Company Michael Moore Attorney / Legal
Aviation Law
Maritime Law
Silver
PRIVA by Global Eagle Gilcélia dos Santos Communications Systems
Electronics
Yacht Electronic Systems
Yacht Equipment
Yacht Service
Silver
Stock Island Marina Village and The Perry Hotel Mr. Ivey Destinations and Tourism
Marina
Yacht Service
Silver
VEEM Mark Miocevich Engineering
Yacht Engineering
Yacht Equipment
Silver
Westrec Marinas Gary Groenewold Consultant
Dry Storage
Management
Marina
Shipyard - Service
Silver
Bluewater Crew Training, USA Brian Luke Crew Services
Education
Training
Bronze
Braemar Yacht Services Anthony Beveridge Consultant
Surveyor
Bronze
Excelerate Group David Savage Communications Systems
Electronics
Yacht Systems
Bronze
Glancy Fawcett Emma Limebear Accessories
Interior Supplies
Supply Company
Yacht Supplies
Bronze
Icon Connect Paul Rose Audio/Electronics
Entertainment Systems
Security Sytems
Yacht Electronic Systems
Yacht Equipment
Yacht Security
Yacht Technical Services
Bronze
MegayachtNews.com Diane Byrne Media
Media / Press
Bronze
Rosemont Yacht Management Emilie Le Graverend Financial Services
Insurance
Management
Yacht Management
Bronze
Royal Huisman Shipyard B.V. Jurjen van 't Verlaat Builder
Shipyard - Builder
Yacht Builder
Bronze
Yacht Flowers Delia Chen Event Service
Bronze